Post Offer Free
Foshan Jiazhinuo Biotechnology Co.,Ltd
Foshan Jiazhinuo Biotechnology Co.,Ltd

China Androgenic White Steroid Powder Finasteride Proscar for Hair Loss CAS 98319-26-7 manufacturer

4th

Gold Index: 91165

You are here: home  > Muscle Building Prohormones  > Androgenic White Steroid Powder Finasteride Proscar for Hair Loss CAS 98319-26-7

Androgenic White Steroid Powder Finasteride Proscar for Hair Loss CAS 98319-26-7 

Price: 1.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,WU,Money Gram;Bitcoin 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: discreet packing
Brand Name: Jiazhinuo
Production Capacity: 1000t/month
Delivery Date: ASAP

Product Name
Finasteride
Alias
Proscar,Propecia,fincompared toteride
CAS No
98319-26-7
MF
C23H36N2O2

Quick Detail:

Product Name

Finasteride


Alias

Proscar,Propecia,fincompared toteride


CAS No

98319-26-7


MF

C23H36N2O2


MW

372.55


Purity

99.2%


Appearance

almost white crystalline powder


Grade

Pharmaceutical Grade


Treatment of Enlarged Prostate Gland

Finasteride (Proscar) is a very potent type II 5a-reductase inhibitor, which prevents conversion of testo sterone to dihydrotestos terone (DHT). DHT is a sex hormone. In addition, it is used for treatment of benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH), which is the enlargement of the prostate.

Finasteride inhibits 4a-reductase, and as mentioned, will prevent testost erone conversion to DHT. Studies have shown it will reduce serum DHT levels by about 65-70%, and prostate DHT levels, by up to 90%. By blocking DHT production, finasteride reduces androgen activity on the scalp; and in the prostate reduces prostate volume, which improves BPH, and reduces risk of prostate cancer.

Prevent Hair Loss

Bodybuilders will want to inhibit this conversion as much as possible to preserve hair loss, which is why

finasteride is used. This is especially true when using DHT derivative anabolic steroid Finasteride does a good job at keeping existing hair, and in almost half of men it will help grow more hair.

Finasteride is used to treat male pattern hair loss (androgenetic alopecia) in men only.Treatment provides about 30% improvement in hair loss after six months of treatment, and effectiveness only persists as long as the drug is taken.Clinical studies suggest that, with Finasteride 1 mg/day, continuously taking it for 3 months or slightly long , users can have their hair regrow, after 1 year if continuous treatment, hair growth rate is up to 48%.

Finasteride Dosage

Bodybuilders will dose Finasteride at 1mg per day to preserve hair. This is usually done during their DHT cycles.

Our Advantages

1. Rich experience:Our company is a professional production leading factory in China in pharmaceutical area of many years.

2. Discreet package :The packing suits you best would be choosen to cross customs safely. Or if you have your own ideal way, it could be also taken into consideration .

3. Top quality. High quality guaranteed, once any problem is found, the package would be reshipped for you .

4. Security Shipping:Shipping by express (FedEx,UPS,DHL,EMS), by air.The most professional forwarder would be recommanded for you.

5. Fast delivery:we have stock, so we can delivery quickly once payment is received.

6. Quality service:we will give you warm after-sale service,if any question we will reply you within 24 hours.

7. Competitive prices:A discount would be given when you make a large order.

Other Products:

Sildenafil Citrate171599-83-0100.10%
Tadalafil171596-29-599.82%
Yohimbine Hydrochloride65-19-098%
Vardenafil224785-91-598%
Finasteride98319-26-799.20%
Dutasteride164656-23-999.80%
hydrochloride119356-77-398%
Flibanserin167933-07-599%


Ms. Karry
skype Ms. Karry
Sales Manager
Tel: 86-0757-82035343
Mobile: 86- 188 2631 2629
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

Foshan Jiazhinuo Biotechnology Co.,Ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Foshan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Karry:   skype
Karry:   qq

You May Like: