Post Offer Free
Foshan Jiazhinuo Biotechnology Co.,Ltd
Foshan Jiazhinuo Biotechnology Co.,Ltd

China Powder Choline Glycerophosphate Alpha GPC 28319-77-9 for Enhance Memory manufacturer

4th

Gold Index: 98801

You are here: home  > No otropic Raw Powder  > Powder Choline Glycerophosphate Alpha GPC 28319-77-9 for Enhance Memory

Powder Choline Glycerophosphate Alpha GPC 28319-77-9 for Enhance Memory 

Price: 1.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,WU,Money Gram;Bitcoin 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: discreet packing
Brand Name: Jiazhinuo
Production Capacity: 1000t/month
Delivery Date: ASAP
Purity: 99

CAS: 28319-77-9
MF:C8H20NO6P
MW: 257.22
EINECS:248-962-2
Pakcage : 1kg/5kg/25kg/package

Quick Details:

Product Name: Choline glycerophosphate
Synonyms:hydroxide,innersalt,(r)-;2-(((2,3-dihydroxypropoxy)hydroxyphosphinyl)oxy)
-n,n,n-trimethyl-ethanaminiu;glycerophosphocholine;hydroxide,2,3-dihydroxypropylhydrogenphosphate,innersalt,d-cholin;l-alpha-glycerophosphocholine;SN-GLYCERO-3-PHOSPHOCHOLINE;SN-GLYCERO-3-PHOSPHOCHOLINE INNER SALT;SN-GLYCEROPHOSPHORYLCHOLINE (EGG)
CAS: 28319-77-9
MF:C8H20NO6P
MW: 257.22
EINECS:248-962-2
Pakcage : 1kg/5kg/25kg/package
Purity : 99%
Product Categories:Activity Other;Activity;Enzyme Substrates;Smart drug;pharmaceutical ingredients;GPC
Chemical Properties : White powders
Usage : Health care products , nutrition supplements , protect the brain, enhance memory .


Product Description:
Choline alfoscerate (also known as Alpha-GPC) is L-a-glyceryl phosphorylcholine (GPC), a key brain cell membrane phospholipid and cholinergic precursor. It is a source of choline for the synthesis of the neurotransmitter acetylcholine, with a greater ability to penetrate the blood-brain barrier than conventional choline sources.

Choline alfoscerate is an important neurotransmitter and phospholipid precursor providing support for age-related decline in cognitive function, memory, and cerebrovascular health


Choline alfoscerate (Alpha GPC) has been experimentally demonstrated to reduce or reverse age-related structural changes in the frontal cortex and hippocampus and induced functional deficiencies of the cholinergic system. Research supports choline alfoscerate's ability to support healthy brain function and the release of somatotrophin .

Purelife Bioscience is the most reliable manufacturer of alpha GPC in China. our current Production capacity per month is 10000-12000kg (the total data includes China and Korea factories). DMF is available


Function

1. Increases human Hormone in Athletes
2. Improved mental focus and stimulation of cognitive function
3. More strength from work-outs and training programs
4. Improved lipotrophic functions in the liver
5. Improved balanced and coordination


Dosage

600mg pre-exercise was shown to enhance power output and hormone release

1200mg daily (3 doses 400mg) has been administered in clinical trials to relieve cognitive decline in patients with dementia . This dose was also able to prevent scopolamine related amnesia in healthy young humans.


How does Alpha GPC work?
Alpha GPC 28319-77-9 increase a chemical in the brain called acetylcholine. This brain chemical is important for memory and learning functions

Alpha GPC Benefits:
The main benefit to Alpha GPC is its noticeable no otropic qualities. It is used as a prescription medication and has merit in treating many mental deficiencies. Alpha GPC has qualities of treating overall general mental health including: learning and memory, thinking skills and mood.Several studies have shown Alpha GPC to be beneficial for depression and mood. Lacking in choline can lead to depression and low energy levels. Supplementation of Alpha GPC can have great benefits for these individuals.
Studies have shown Alpha GPC to increase levels in both the young and the elderly. This process is completed via the anterior pituitary by secretion of the Releasing Hormone (GHRH). Alpha GPC seems to affect the release of GHRH and therefore contribute to overall endogenous HGH levels.
Alpha GPC (alpha glycerylphosphorylcholine, choline alfoscerate) is a natural choline compound found in the brain. It is also a parasympathomimetic acetylcholine precursor which may have potential for the treatment of Alzheimer's disease and other dementias.
Alpha-GPC rapidly delivers choline to the brain across the blood-brain barrier and is a biosynthetic precursor of acetylcholine. It is a non-prescription drug in most countries and in the United States it is classified as generally recognized as safe (GRAS).




Related Products:

English NameCas No.Specification
No opept157115-85-099%
Piracetam7491-74-999%
Oxiracetam62613-82-599%
Coluracetam135463-81-999%
Aniracetam72432-10-199%
Fasoracetam110958-19-599%
L-Theanine3081-61-610%-99%
Alpha-GPC28319-77-950%,99%
CDP-Choline146929-33-199%
Sulbutiamine3286-46-299%
Resveratrol501-36-050%,99%
5-HTP56-69-990%-99%
Prl-8-5351352-87-599%
Sunifiram314728-85-399%
IDRA-2122503-72-699%
Unifiram272786-64-899%
NSI-1891270138-40-399%


Ms. Karry
skype Ms. Karry
Sales Manager
Tel: 86-188-26312629
Fax: 86-0757-82035343
Mobile: 188 2631 2629
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

Foshan Jiazhinuo Biotechnology Co.,Ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Foshan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Karry:   skype

You May Like: